baseball hall of fame president salary
[…] Petition To Remove Personal Representative. ive has become incapable of carrying out his /her assigned duties . (b) If a personal representative, as executor or administrator, fails to timely file the affidavit or certificate required by Section 308.004, the court, on the court's own motion, may remove the personal representative after providing 30 days' written notice to the personal representative to answer at a time and place set in the notice, by . The Petition for Removal of Personal Representative form is associated with MCL 700.1309, which states: Upon reliable information received from an interested person, county or state official, or other informed source, including the courts files, the court may enter an order in a proceeding to do either or both of the following: (a) Appoint a special fiduciary to perform specified duties. for Deed, Promissory No claim to original U.S. Government Works. 7/2021. In this case, the deceased passed away in 2013, and appellee was appointed personal representative of his estate.